6562 Glen Devon Rd Rockford, IL 61114
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6562 Glen Devon Rd, Rockford, IL 61114 and is currently estimated at $263,778, approximately $134 per square foot. 6562 Glen Devon Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,875 | $67,992 | $8,337 | $59,655 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $53,834 | $6,570 | $47,264 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $49,362 | $6,024 | $43,338 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $46,665 | $5,695 | $40,970 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $44,477 | $5,428 | $39,049 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $41,151 | $5,116 | $36,035 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $39,383 | $4,896 | $34,487 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $38,645 | $4,804 | $33,841 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $41,549 | $6,014 | $35,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map