6580 Glen Devon Rd Rockford, IL 61114
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 Glen Devon Rd, Rockford, IL 61114 and is currently estimated at $269,728, approximately $162 per square foot. 6580 Glen Devon Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Bought by
Bever Dennis R and Bever Vicki A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bever Dennis R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,249 | $66,386 | $8,609 | $57,777 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $52,320 | $6,785 | $45,535 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $47,973 | $6,221 | $41,752 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $45,352 | $5,881 | $39,471 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $43,225 | $5,605 | $37,620 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $40,738 | $5,283 | $35,455 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $38,987 | $5,056 | $33,931 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $38,256 | $4,961 | $33,295 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $38,256 | $4,961 | $33,295 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $36,103 | $6,210 | $29,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map