6563 Cessna Ave Fontana, CA 92336
California Landings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6563 Cessna Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $674,610, approximately $422 per square foot. 6563 Cessna Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cecilia Lucero Solorio Elementary School, Heritage Intermediate School, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Perez Judy and Perez Agustin
Bought by
Perez Judy Lee and Perez Agustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Perez Judy and Perez Agustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,251
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Padgett Nelson and Padgett Rosamargarita
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Crestline Inc
Bought by
Padgett Nelson and Padgett Rosamargarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,990
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Judy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Judy | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $228,780 | Commonwealth Temecula | |
| Padgett Nelson | $149,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Judy | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Padgett Nelson | $146,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $329,164 | $77,452 | $251,712 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $322,709 | $75,933 | $246,776 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $316,381 | $74,444 | $241,937 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $310,177 | $72,984 | $237,193 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $304,095 | $71,553 | $232,542 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $300,977 | $70,819 | $230,158 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $295,075 | $69,430 | $225,645 |
| 2018 | $4,489 | $289,290 | $68,069 | $221,221 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $283,617 | $66,734 | $216,883 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $278,055 | $65,425 | $212,630 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $273,878 | $64,442 | $209,436 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $268,513 | $63,180 | $205,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map