$300,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

6563 E Ladonna Ln Tucson, AZ 85756

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
5,271 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

21 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious one-story home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan designed for comfortable living. The kitchen features a convenient bar and pantry that open to the main living area. The primary suite includes a double vanity, and the home is complete with a 2-car garage. Enjoy a back porch overlooking a fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerry Kretchmer

Mainstay Brokerage License #SA671641000 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,247

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,271 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

HOA Fees

  • $81 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Covered Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • $500 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Vista Montana Estate Association
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,247

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,271 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$81 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 53142
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 180.72
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 56.92
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Subdivided, Decorative Gravel
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5271.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2247.33

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Craycroft
  • High School: Desert View

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2026
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Amh 2014-1 Borrower Llc
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.72%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,765
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$59,161

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Ah4r 1 Az Llc
Bought by
Amh 2014 & 1 Borrower Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$482,700,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2012
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Ah4r I Az Llc
Seller's Agent
Victoria Bateman
Top Gun Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jay Lotoski
Long Realty
List Price
$108,000
Sold Price
$108,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Aurora Bank Fsb
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Barzal Walter F and Barzal Monica A
Bought by
Aurora Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Barzal Walter F and Barzal Monica A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $300,000 Mainstay National Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $108,000 Tfati
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Trustee Deed $161,839 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $186,544 Title Security Agency Of Az
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $482,700,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $149,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $300,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Off Market $2,075 -- --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $2,075 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $2,105 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $2,115 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $2,135 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $2,145 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Price Changed $2,155 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Rent $2,165 +106.2% --
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
02/10/2015 02/10/15 For Rent $1,050 -4.5% --
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
08/17/2013 08/17/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/31/2013 07/31/13 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
04/16/2013 04/16/13 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $108,000 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2012 10/03/12 For Sale $108,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,247 $16,889 -- --
2025 $2,247 $16,085 -- --
2024 $2,144 $15,319 -- --
2023 $2,112 $14,589 $0 $0
2022 $2,059 $13,894 $0 $0
2021 $2,063 $12,603 $0 $0
2020 $1,997 $12,603 $0 $0
2019 $1,978 $15,263 $0 $0
2018 $1,870 $10,887 $0 $0
2017 $1,828 $10,887 $0 $0
2016 $1,721 $10,368 $0 $0
2015 $1,643 $9,875 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22601071

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 141-09-2470

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.