Estimated Value: $598,561 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6564 E Roland St, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $619,140, approximately $272 per square foot. 6564 E Roland St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Parrish Gregory and Parrish Connie
Bought by
Amer Stephen Frederick and Amer Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Corley Paul R and Corley Jody L
Bought by
Parrish Gregory F and Parrish Connie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amer Stephen Frederick | $290,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Parrish Gregory F | $407,500 | Landamerica Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $29,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $27,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $46,570 | $9,310 | $37,260 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $34,610 | $6,920 | $27,690 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $31,970 | $6,390 | $25,580 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $29,960 | $5,990 | $23,970 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $27,520 | $5,500 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $26,230 | $5,240 | $20,990 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $25,610 | $5,120 | $20,490 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map