6564 Nc 268 Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $539,608
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,859
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6564 Nc 268, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $381,402, approximately $205 per square foot. 6564 Nc 268 is a home with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1947
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $148,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $882 | $129,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $850 | $126,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $850 | $126,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $126,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $874 | $124,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $124,290 | $0 | $0 |