6565 Barbara Dr Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $731,592 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6565 Barbara Dr, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $963,898, approximately $734 per square foot. 6565 Barbara Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Sunridge Charter School, and Gravenstein Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Vasilev Elena Konstantinovna
Bought by
Vasilev Elena Konstantinovna and The Elena Konstantinovna Vasil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasilev Elena Konstantinovna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $198,023 | $91,393 | $106,630 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $194,141 | $89,601 | $104,540 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $190,336 | $87,845 | $102,491 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $186,605 | $86,123 | $100,482 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $182,947 | $84,435 | $98,512 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $181,072 | $83,570 | $97,502 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $177,523 | $81,932 | $95,591 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $174,043 | $80,326 | $93,717 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $170,631 | $78,751 | $91,880 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $167,286 | $77,207 | $90,079 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $164,774 | $76,048 | $88,726 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $161,547 | $74,559 | $86,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map