6565 E Woodbridge Rd Acampo, CA 95220
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $873,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6565 E Woodbridge Rd, Acampo, CA 95220 and is currently estimated at $841,106, approximately $533 per square foot. 6565 E Woodbridge Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Houston School, Lodi High School, and St. Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
James Floyd
Bought by
Floyd James A and Floyd Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Floyd James A
Bought by
Floyd Gary W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd James A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Floyd Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $132,804 | $12,742 | $120,062 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $145,268 | $12,493 | $132,775 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $142,420 | $12,249 | $130,171 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $139,629 | $12,009 | $127,620 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $136,892 | $11,774 | $125,118 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $135,489 | $11,654 | $123,835 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $132,834 | $11,426 | $121,408 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $130,230 | $11,202 | $119,028 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $127,678 | $10,983 | $116,695 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $125,176 | $10,768 | $114,408 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $120,883 | $10,399 | $110,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map