6565 N Mt Jefferson Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $508,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6565 N Mt Jefferson, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $452,023, approximately $447 per square foot. 6565 N Mt Jefferson is a home with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School, Cedar Valley High, and Ranches Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Lindner Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,336
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindner Paula | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindner Paula | $448,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |