6565 Sawmill Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $290,692 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6565 Sawmill Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $313,423, approximately $152 per square foot. 6565 Sawmill Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Olson Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Labunski Cynthia J
Bought by
Cynthia J Labunski Irrevocable Standby Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Labunski Cynthia J
Bought by
Cynthia J Labunski Irrevocable Standby Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia J Labunski Irrevocable Standby Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cynthia J Labunski Irrevocable Standby Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $78,056 | $13,383 | $64,673 |
| 2023 | -- | $69,321 | $11,885 | $57,436 |
| 2022 | $0 | $63,226 | $10,840 | $52,386 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $58,804 | $10,082 | $48,722 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $56,015 | $9,604 | $46,411 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $53,654 | $9,199 | $44,455 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $51,894 | $8,897 | $42,997 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $50,471 | $8,653 | $41,818 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $49,467 | $8,481 | $40,986 |
| 2015 | $5,153 | $48,602 | $8,333 | $40,269 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $46,670 | $4,943 | $41,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map