Estimated Value: $313,000 - $743,031
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6566 Cutler Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $528,016, approximately $362 per square foot. 6566 Cutler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Vondrasek Vaughn P
Bought by
The Vaughn Vondrasek Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Vaughn Vondrasek Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,736 | $481,000 | $389,700 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $18 | $430,200 | $348,600 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $360,400 | $293,800 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $355,000 | $287,900 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $4,922 | $372,900 | $303,000 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $4,840 | $316,100 | $254,200 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $331,200 | $273,000 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $319,500 | $261,500 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $319,800 | $261,500 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $295,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $291,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map