6566 Mother Lode Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6566 Mother Lode Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $416,638. 6566 Mother Lode Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Herbert C. Green Middle School, Indian Creek Elementary School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Ryland Ken and Ryland Dana
Bought by
Ryland Family Trust and Ryland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Keller Cindy A and Meyers Sturranne
Bought by
Ryland Ken and Ryland Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Keller Cindy Ann and Meyers Starranne
Bought by
Keller Cindy A and Meyers Starranne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Schlenker Harold M and Schlenker Hazel
Bought by
Keller Cindy Ann and Meyers Starranne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryland Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryland Ken | $30,000 | -- | |
| Keller Cindy A | -- | -- | |
| Keller Cindy Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $353,641 | $174,228 | $179,413 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $346,708 | $170,812 | $175,896 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $339,911 | $167,463 | $172,448 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $333,247 | $164,180 | $169,067 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $326,713 | $160,961 | $165,752 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $323,364 | $159,311 | $164,053 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $317,025 | $156,188 | $160,837 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $310,810 | $153,126 | $157,684 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $304,717 | $150,124 | $154,593 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $190,000 | $93,500 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $190,000 | $93,500 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $190,000 | $93,500 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map