6567 Suva St Bell Gardens, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6567 Suva St, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $1,084,000, approximately $443 per square foot. 6567 Suva St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Suva Elementary School, Suva Intermediate School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1996
Sold by
Serrano Jose and Serrano Martha
Bought by
Serrano Jose and Serrano Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Parra Gilberto and Parra Margarita
Bought by
Serrano Jose and Serrano Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,637
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Serrano Irma
Bought by
Serrano Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,637
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Jose | -- | -- | |
| Serrano Jose | $236,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Serrano Mario | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serrano Jose | $226,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145 | $378,827 | $161,806 | $217,021 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $371,400 | $158,634 | $212,766 |
| 2023 | $6,787 | $364,119 | $155,524 | $208,595 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $356,980 | $152,475 | $204,505 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $349,982 | $149,486 | $200,496 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $346,395 | $147,954 | $198,441 |
| 2019 | $5,859 | $339,603 | $145,053 | $194,550 |
| 2018 | $5,775 | $332,945 | $142,209 | $190,736 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $320,019 | $136,688 | $183,331 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $315,213 | $134,635 | $180,578 |
| 2014 | $4,936 | $309,039 | $131,998 | $177,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map