6568 Huron Ct Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6568 Huron Ct, Magalia, CA 95954 and is currently estimated at $64,000, approximately $29 per square foot. 6568 Huron Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge, Paradise Senior High School, and Children's Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Lawrence L Curtis L and Lawrence Roberta J
Bought by
Curtis Lawrence L and Curtis Roberta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Curtis Lawrence L and Curtis Roberta J
Bought by
Curtis Lawrence L and Curtis Roberta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Curtis Lawrence L and Curtis Roberta J
Bought by
Curtis Lawrence L and Curtis Roberta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Curtis Lawrence L and Curtis Roberta J
Bought by
Curtis Lawrence L and Curtis Roberta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Lawrence L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis Lawrence L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Curtis Lawrence L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Curtis Lawrence L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Curtis Lawrence L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Curtis Lawrence L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtis Lawrence L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Lawrence L | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Lawrence L | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $39,180 | $39,180 | -- |
| 2024 | $417 | $38,412 | $38,412 | $0 |
| 2023 | $417 | $37,659 | $37,659 | $0 |
| 2022 | $409 | $36,921 | $36,921 | $0 |
| 2021 | $401 | $36,198 | $36,198 | $0 |
| 2020 | $308 | $35,827 | $35,827 | $0 |
| 2019 | $301 | $35,125 | $35,125 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $213,546 | $34,437 | $179,109 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $209,360 | $33,762 | $175,598 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $205,255 | $33,100 | $172,155 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $202,173 | $32,603 | $169,570 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $198,214 | $31,965 | $166,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map