6568 Summit Ridge Unit 36 Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $411,915 - $439,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6568 Summit Ridge Unit 36, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $427,729, approximately $221 per square foot. 6568 Summit Ridge Unit 36 is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School and Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Mead Wayne E and Mead Denise C
Bought by
Wayne E Mead And Denise C Mead Family Trust and Mead
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Bradshaw Philip and Bradshaw Peggy
Bought by
Mead Wayne E and Mead Denise C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Kemner Mark H and Kemner Geraldine A
Bought by
Bradshaw Philip and Bradshaw Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Hessler Donald W and Hessler Bill Ann
Bought by
Hessler Donald W and Hessler Billie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Fehlberg Billie A and Fehlberg James
Bought by
Hessler Donald W and Hessler Billie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Fehlberg James E
Bought by
Fehlberg James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Clarkston Pines Assoc Lt
Bought by
Fehlberg James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne E Mead And Denise C Mead Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mead Wayne E | $303,000 | Crossroads Title | |
| Bradshaw Philip | $180,000 | Partners Title Agency Llc | |
| Hessler Donald W | -- | Title Agency | |
| Kemner Mark H | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Hessler Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Fehlberg James E | -- | -- | |
| Fehlberg James E | $216,740 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mead Wayne E | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw Philip | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $208,100 | $31,300 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $194,500 | $27,500 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $173,600 | $25,500 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $164,700 | $25,500 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $155,300 | $23,900 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $142,700 | $21,500 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $131,200 | $22,800 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map