6569 Fifewood Ct San Jose, CA 95120
Shadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,437,000 - $2,681,322
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6569 Fifewood Ct, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,574,581, approximately $826 per square foot. 6569 Fifewood Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Simonds Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Adams Randall and Adams Gwen
Bought by
Adams/Parker 2007 Revocable Trust and Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Vandoorn Schelto J and Van Doorn P Mieke
Bought by
Adams Randall and Parker Gwen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Vandoorn Schelto J and Mieke Vandoorn P
Bought by
Vandoorn Schelto J and Van Doorn P Mieke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams/Parker 2007 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Randall | $1,050,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Vandoorn Schelto J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Randall | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,812 | $1,352,135 | $1,014,105 | $338,030 |
| 2024 | $16,812 | $1,325,623 | $994,221 | $331,402 |
| 2023 | $16,508 | $1,299,631 | $974,727 | $324,904 |
| 2022 | $16,355 | $1,274,149 | $955,615 | $318,534 |
| 2021 | $16,041 | $1,249,167 | $936,878 | $312,289 |
| 2020 | $15,771 | $1,236,359 | $927,272 | $309,087 |
| 2019 | $15,373 | $1,212,118 | $909,091 | $303,027 |
| 2018 | $15,229 | $1,188,352 | $891,266 | $297,086 |
| 2017 | $15,114 | $1,165,052 | $873,791 | $291,261 |
| 2016 | $14,973 | $1,142,208 | $856,658 | $285,550 |
| 2015 | $14,884 | $1,125,052 | $843,791 | $281,261 |
| 2014 | $14,344 | $1,103,015 | $827,263 | $275,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map