6569 Shadow Hawk Dr Citrus Heights, CA 95621
Estimated Value: $477,756 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6569 Shadow Hawk Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 and is currently estimated at $515,939, approximately $335 per square foot. 6569 Shadow Hawk Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arlington Heights Elementary School, Sylvan Middle School, and Mesa Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Krumpe Shawn and Krumpe Lauren
Bought by
Milliken April and April Milliken Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Willbee Robert A and Willbee Jeanmarie
Bought by
Krumpe Shawn and Krumpe Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Golden Bear Homes I Lp
Bought by
Willbee Robert A and Willbee Jean Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliken April | $160,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Krumpe Shawn | $325,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Willbee Robert A | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krumpe Shawn | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willbee Robert A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $200,957 | $94,198 | $106,759 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $197,017 | $92,351 | $104,666 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $193,155 | $90,541 | $102,614 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $189,368 | $88,766 | $100,602 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $185,656 | $87,026 | $98,630 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $183,753 | $86,134 | $97,619 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $180,151 | $84,446 | $95,705 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $176,620 | $82,791 | $93,829 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $173,158 | $81,168 | $91,990 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $169,764 | $79,577 | $90,187 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $167,215 | $78,382 | $88,833 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $163,940 | $76,847 | $87,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map