6569 Wakefalls Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,742,000 - $2,178,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,607
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6569 Wakefalls Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $1,865,877, approximately $245 per square foot. 6569 Wakefalls Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Johnston William and Downey Johnston Patricia
Bought by
Olexa Michael J and Olexa Kara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$956,000
Outstanding Balance
$581,505
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,284,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Baldwin Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnston William and Downey Johnston Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$704,250
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Wakefield Estates Llc
Bought by
Baldwin Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,590
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olexa Michael J | $1,195,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston William | $148,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Homes Inc | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olexa Michael J | $956,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston William | $704,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Homes Inc | $113,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,937 | $1,550,552 | $200,000 | $1,350,552 |
| 2024 | $9,649 | $1,550,552 | $200,000 | $1,350,552 |
| 2023 | $8,397 | $1,074,373 | $180,000 | $894,373 |
| 2022 | $7,779 | $1,074,373 | $180,000 | $894,373 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $1,074,373 | $180,000 | $894,373 |
| 2020 | $7,444 | $1,074,373 | $180,000 | $894,373 |
| 2019 | $8,942 | $1,092,466 | $200,000 | $892,466 |
| 2018 | $8,218 | $1,092,466 | $200,000 | $892,466 |
| 2017 | $7,787 | $1,092,466 | $200,000 | $892,466 |
| 2016 | $7,629 | $1,092,466 | $200,000 | $892,466 |
| 2015 | $8,485 | $1,218,886 | $276,000 | $942,886 |
| 2014 | $8,040 | $1,218,886 | $276,000 | $942,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map