657 Bitterroot Dr Florence, MT 59833
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $728,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Bitterroot Dr, Florence, MT 59833 and is currently estimated at $669,694, approximately $455 per square foot. 657 Bitterroot Dr is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Lone Rock Elementary School, Lone Rock Junior High School, and Stevensville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Herd Steven T and Herd Robin M
Bought by
Kurtz Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Bought by
Kurtz Eric J and Delarosa Vivian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Eric J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kurtz Eric J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $655,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $492,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $492,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $403,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $403,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $189,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $593 | $77,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $506 | $67,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $67,610 | $0 | $0 |