657 Blair Ct Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Blair Ct, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $281,061, approximately $228 per square foot. 657 Blair Ct is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Edwards Jeremy
Bought by
Maynard Danielle T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,424
Outstanding Balance
$117,376
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Town/Country Homes Llc
Bought by
Edwards Jeremy and Edwards Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,670
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Casta Development In
Bought by
Platinum Place Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Bought by
Casta Development In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Danielle T | $139,900 | -- | |
| Edwards Jeremy | $111,600 | -- | |
| Platinum Place Properties Inc | $135,000 | -- | |
| Casta Development In | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynard Danielle T | $142,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Jeremy | $110,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $96,004 | $21,200 | $74,804 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $91,780 | $19,200 | $72,580 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $92,180 | $19,200 | $72,980 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $69,931 | $19,200 | $50,731 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $58,342 | $16,000 | $42,342 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $57,901 | $16,000 | $41,901 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $57,901 | $16,000 | $41,901 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $53,901 | $12,000 | $41,901 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $36,266 | $12,000 | $24,266 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $36,537 | $12,000 | $24,537 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $36,808 | $12,000 | $24,808 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $30,959 | $5,880 | $25,079 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,736 | $5,880 | $23,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map