657 Cheyney Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Cheyney Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $641,079, approximately $279 per square foot. 657 Cheyney Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Cardinal O'Hara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Fries Michael P and Fries Colleen M
Bought by
Mcgovern Sean and Mcgovern Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,259
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Giannini Barbara and Walter Franklin M
Bought by
Fries Michael P and Fries Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgovern Sean | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgovern Sean | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fries Michael P | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgovern Sean | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgovern Sean | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fries Michael P | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,040 | $321,620 | $130,370 | $191,250 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $321,620 | $130,370 | $191,250 |
| 2023 | $8,704 | $321,620 | $130,370 | $191,250 |
| 2022 | $8,516 | $321,620 | $130,370 | $191,250 |
| 2021 | $13,189 | $321,620 | $130,370 | $191,250 |
| 2020 | $8,103 | $178,810 | $62,680 | $116,130 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $178,810 | $62,680 | $116,130 |
| 2018 | $7,799 | $178,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,619 | $178,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $981 | $178,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $981 | $178,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $981 | $178,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map