R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Gill
Aspen Realty Group
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $307,000
Cape 3bedrooms 1.5 Baths, walking distance to lake, great investment property needs some tlc cash buyer/fha 203k rehab loan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Gill
Aspen Realty Group License #RES.0791574 Listed on: 01/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Diane Rutherford
Welles Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ljl Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Scianna Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Demelis Mario | $67,000 | -- | |
| Ljl Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Scianna Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Demelis Mario | $67,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demelis Mario | $151,210 | |
| Closed | Demelis Mario | $12,809 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Sold | $67,000 | -25.5% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2013 01/12/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $159,000 | $36,200 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $97,200 | $31,500 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $97,200 | $31,500 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $97,200 | $31,500 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $97,200 | $31,500 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $97,200 | $31,500 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $97,100 | $31,500 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $91,100 | $31,500 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $91,100 | $31,500 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $91,100 | $31,500 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $91,100 | $31,500 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $101,000 | $39,000 | $62,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Gill
Aspen Realty Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Diane Rutherford
Welles Agency
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: G640585
APN: COVE-000000-R000000M-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.