657 E Highway 221 Bledsoe, KY 40810
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 E Highway 221, Bledsoe, KY 40810 and is currently estimated at $110,937, approximately $138 per square foot. 657 E Highway 221 is a home located in Harlan County with nearby schools including Harlan County High School and Living Waters Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Alonzo Napier
Bought by
Smith Christopher and Smith Kelley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $79,500 | $8,100 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $446 | $79,500 | $8,100 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $447 | $79,500 | $8,100 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $527 | $79,500 | $8,100 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $528 | $79,500 | $8,100 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $618 | $45,550 | $8,100 | $37,450 |
| 2019 | $618 | $45,550 | $8,100 | $37,450 |
| 2018 | $108 | $45,550 | $8,100 | $37,450 |
| 2017 | $107 | $45,550 | $8,100 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $111 | $45,550 | $8,100 | $37,450 |
| 2013 | $9,550 | $45,550 | $8,100 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map