Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Porter
RE/MAX
(505) 287-7110
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $143,088
BRAND NEW HEATERS AND WATER HEATER!! This 3 bed, 1 bath home has a lot of nice updates and some great features! Propanel roof, updated kitchen, hardwood floors in the bedrooms, and a nice shed/shop in the back yard. Back on the market, this is your chance to get a great home for a great price!
Last Buyer's Agent
Gabriel Gallegos
Tony Gallegos Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Steven Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Ferguson Steven Curtis | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | For Sale | $57,400 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | Price Changed | $57,400 | -8.0% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | For Sale | $62,400 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2019 09/01/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Price Changed | $62,400 | -10.7% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,205 | $2,575 | $20,630 |
| 2024 | $751 | $22,529 | $2,500 | $20,029 |
| 2023 | $648 | $19,157 | $2,652 | $16,505 |
| 2022 | $654 | $18,599 | $2,575 | $16,024 |
| 2021 | $630 | $18,057 | $2,500 | $15,557 |
| 2020 | $774 | $22,558 | $1,545 | $21,013 |
| 2019 | $740 | $22,513 | $1,500 | $21,013 |
| 2018 | $748 | $21,857 | $1,874 | $19,983 |
| 2017 | $702 | $21,857 | $1,874 | $19,983 |
| 2016 | $666 | $21,222 | $1,820 | $19,402 |
| 2015 | $666 | $20,604 | $1,767 | $18,837 |
| 2014 | $663 | $20,004 | $1,717 | $18,287 |
| 2013 | $514 | $19,422 | $1,667 | $17,755 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Porter
RE/MAX
(505) 287-7110
187 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gabriel Gallegos
Tony Gallegos Realty
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20190245
APN: R17630
Ask me questions while you tour the home.