657 Hubert Blvd Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,911 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Hubert Blvd, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $250,228, approximately $209 per square foot. 657 Hubert Blvd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Bought by
Heffington John M and Heffington Catherine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffington John M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $177,347 | $40,000 | $137,347 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $177,347 | $40,000 | $137,347 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $177,347 | $40,000 | $137,347 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $177,347 | $40,000 | $137,347 |
| 2021 | $995 | $141,140 | $36,000 | $105,140 |
| 2020 | $995 | $141,140 | $36,000 | $105,140 |
| 2019 | $995 | $141,140 | $36,000 | $105,140 |
| 2018 | $995 | $141,140 | $36,000 | $105,140 |
| 2017 | $881 | $130,460 | $21,400 | $109,060 |
| 2016 | $881 | $130,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $130,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $881 | $81,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map