657 Hughes Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $104,775 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Hughes Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $139,194, approximately $102 per square foot. 657 Hughes Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Williams Marie
Bought by
Jordan Jan and Jordan Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Jordan Bobby Wayne
Bought by
Jordan Jan and Jordan Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Jordan Jan and Jordan James
Bought by
Jordan Jan and Jordan James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Jan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jordan Jan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jordan Jan | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Jan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $7,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $722 | $7,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $627 | $6,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $627 | $6,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $604 | $6,486 | $0 | $0 |