657 Kimball Ln Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Kimball Ln, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $875,373, approximately $365 per square foot. 657 Kimball Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Couperus James J
Bought by
Couperus James J and Couperus Cheryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couperus James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $340,009 | $49,814 | $290,195 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $333,342 | $48,837 | $284,505 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $326,805 | $47,879 | $278,926 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $320,397 | $46,940 | $273,457 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $314,115 | $46,020 | $268,095 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $310,894 | $45,548 | $265,346 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $304,798 | $44,655 | $260,143 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $298,821 | $43,779 | $255,042 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $292,962 | $42,921 | $250,041 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $287,217 | $42,079 | $245,138 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $282,903 | $41,447 | $241,456 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $277,361 | $40,635 | $236,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map