657 Matianuck Ave Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Matianuck Ave, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $328,581, approximately $253 per square foot. 657 Matianuck Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1992
Sold by
Dunbar Cynthia
Bought by
Marshall Dudney and Marshall Dornet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Dudney | $115,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Dudney | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Marshall Dudney | $115,800 | |
| Closed | Marshall Dudney | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $176,540 | $55,720 | $120,820 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $176,540 | $55,720 | $120,820 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $116,200 | $39,200 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $116,200 | $39,200 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $116,200 | $39,200 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $116,200 | $39,200 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $116,200 | $39,200 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $109,340 | $39,200 | $70,140 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $109,340 | $39,200 | $70,140 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $109,340 | $39,200 | $70,140 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $109,340 | $39,200 | $70,140 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $109,340 | $39,200 | $70,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map