657 Palma St Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $926,603 - $1,298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$1,357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Palma St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,058,151, approximately $1,356 per square foot. 657 Palma St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Gunning Larry Arthur and De Vere Patricia Colleen
Bought by
Gunning Larry Arthur and Devere Patricia Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,750
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Papp Olga Lukach
Bought by
Gunning Larry Arthur and Devere Patricia Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunning Larry Arthur | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Gunning Larry Arthur | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records