657 Penstock Path Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Penstock Path, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $261,188, approximately $162 per square foot. 657 Penstock Path is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Knight Grp Inc
Bought by
Radford Eugenia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,122
Outstanding Balance
$96,354
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radford Eugenia M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radford Eugenia M | $153,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $116,200 | $16,000 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $111,520 | $16,000 | $95,520 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $107,480 | $14,000 | $93,480 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $84,120 | $14,000 | $70,120 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $73,400 | $14,000 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $65,160 | $10,000 | $55,160 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $55,600 | $10,000 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $56,320 | $10,000 | $46,320 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $47,440 | $8,600 | $38,840 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $42,840 | $8,600 | $34,240 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $41,760 | $8,000 | $33,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map