657 Rev Kantor St Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Rev Kantor St, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $292,809, approximately $248 per square foot. 657 Rev Kantor St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Chur Llc
Bought by
Mercado Jose M and Mercado Eleazar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,644
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Mendez Ivan and Mendez Karla
Bought by
Chur Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,644
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Cjm Development
Bought by
Mendez Ivan and Mendez Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,768
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Jose M | $102,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chur Llc | $66,500 | None Available | |
| Mendez Ivan | $92,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Jose M | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Ivan | $90,768 | |
| Closed | Mendez Ivan | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $130,667 | $39,197 | $91,470 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $125,595 | $37,676 | $87,919 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $123,134 | $36,938 | $86,196 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $120,720 | $36,214 | $84,506 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $119,483 | $35,843 | $83,640 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $117,141 | $35,141 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $114,845 | $34,452 | $80,393 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $112,594 | $33,777 | $78,817 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $110,387 | $33,115 | $77,272 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $108,730 | $32,618 | $76,112 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $106,602 | $31,980 | $74,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map