657 S 820 E Unit 10 Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $727,563
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,403
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 S 820 E Unit 10, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $651,891, approximately $191 per square foot. 657 S 820 E Unit 10 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Brandon Johnson
Bought by
Brandon Johnson And Jodi Johnson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Arive Hmes Llc
Bought by
Johson Brandon H and Johson Jodi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,900
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Johnson And Jodi Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johson Brandon H | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johson Brandon H | $330,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $384,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $337,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $339,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $323,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $451,000 | $127,500 | $323,500 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $407,300 | $115,900 | $291,400 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $400,800 | $109,400 | $291,400 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $392,700 | $101,300 | $291,400 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $207,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map