NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $524,000 - $669,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,014 Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 657 Saint Paul St, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $579,901, approximately $571 per square foot. 657 Saint Paul St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Pomona High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Ayala Camarillo Salvador I
Bought by
Camarillo Angeles and The Angeles Camarillo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$579,901

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Delos Angeles Ayala Maria
Bought by
Camarillo Angeles and The Angeles Camarillo Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Ayala Maria Delosangeles
Bought by
Ayala Maria Delosangeles and Ayala Salvador Ignacio

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Ayala Maria Delosangeles
Bought by
Ayala Maria Delosangeles and Ayala Lopez Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Consumer Solutions Reo Llc
Bought by
Ayala Maria Delosangeles and Ayala Lopez Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Wmc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Consumer Solutions Reo Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Depablo Natalia
Bought by
Wmc Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Pinto Santos
Bought by
Depablo Natalia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Zamora Saturnino
Bought by
Pinto Santos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Pinto Rosa
Bought by
Zamora Saturnino

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Pinto Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,382
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Flores Ramon
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Camarillo Angeles -- None Available
Camarillo Angeles -- First American Title
Ayala Maria Delosangeles -- Accommodation
Ayala Maria Delosangeles -- Accommodation
Ayala Maria Delosangeles $170,000 Ticor Title Company
Ayala Lopez Maria -- Ticor Title Company
Consumer Solutions Reo Llc $247,500 Ticor Title Co Glendale
Wmc Mortgage Corp $316,983 None Available
Depablo Natalia $450,000 Ticor Title Co Glendale
Pinto Santos $370,000 Security Union
Zamora Saturnino $340,000 Investors Title
Zamora Saturnino -- Investors Title Company
Pinto Rosa $76,500 Provident Title Company
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $118,211 Landsafe Title
Hud -- Landsafe Title
Flores Ramon -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Depablo Natalia $360,000
Previous Owner Pinto Santos $296,000
Previous Owner Zamora Saturnino $272,000
Previous Owner Pinto Rosa $76,382
Closed Zamora Saturnino $34,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,937 $223,282 $197,022 $26,260
2024 $2,937 $218,905 $193,159 $25,746
2023 $2,877 $214,614 $189,372 $25,242
2022 $2,829 $210,407 $185,659 $24,748
2021 $2,761 $206,282 $182,019 $24,263
2019 $2,813 $200,166 $176,621 $23,545
2018 $2,589 $196,242 $173,158 $23,084
2016 $3,798 $305,486 $198,986 $106,500
2015 $2,407 $185,791 $163,935 $21,856
2014 -- $182,152 $160,724 $21,428
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.