The Residences at Wheeler Plaza 657 Walnut St Unit 324 San Carlos, CA 94070
Howard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,186,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
791
Sq Ft
$1,314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Walnut St Unit 324, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $1,039,638, approximately $1,314 per square foot. 657 Walnut St Unit 324 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brittan Acres Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Wheeler Plaza Llc
Bought by
Lowitz Greg Evan and Lowitz Bernadette Sombrito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$699,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Wheeler Plaza Llc
Bought by
Lowitz Greg Evan and Lowitz Bernadette Sombrito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$699,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowitz Greg Evan | $999,000 | First American Title | |
| Lowitz Greg Evan | $999,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowitz Greg Evan | $699,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowitz Greg Evan | $699,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,805 | $1,081,347 | $324,729 | $756,618 |
| 2023 | $13,805 | $1,039,359 | $312,120 | $727,239 |
| 2022 | $12,997 | $1,018,980 | $306,000 | $712,980 |
| 2021 | $12,811 | $999,000 | $300,000 | $699,000 |
Source: Public Records
About The Residences at Wheeler Plaza
Map