6571 Robinea Dr Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,195,455 - $2,248,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6571 Robinea Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,224,364, approximately $785 per square foot. 6571 Robinea Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Grimm Randall Dudley and Grimm Penelope L
Bought by
Grimm Randall D and Grimm Penelope L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Grimm Randall Dudley and Grimm Penelope L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,579
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$2,182,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Randall D | -- | -- | |
| Grimm Randall Dudley | $475,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimm Randall Dudley | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,815 | $775,982 | $313,534 | $462,448 |
| 2024 | $8,815 | $760,768 | $307,387 | $453,381 |
| 2023 | $8,772 | $745,852 | $301,360 | $444,492 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $731,228 | $295,451 | $435,777 |
| 2021 | $8,586 | $716,891 | $289,658 | $427,233 |
| 2020 | $8,533 | $709,541 | $286,688 | $422,853 |
| 2019 | $8,391 | $695,629 | $281,067 | $414,562 |
| 2018 | $8,066 | $681,990 | $275,556 | $406,434 |
| 2017 | $7,944 | $668,618 | $270,153 | $398,465 |
| 2016 | $7,653 | $655,508 | $264,856 | $390,652 |
| 2015 | $7,624 | $645,663 | $260,878 | $384,785 |
| 2014 | $7,508 | $633,016 | $255,768 | $377,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map