6572 Baker Hwy Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6572 Baker Hwy, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $189,778, approximately $175 per square foot. 6572 Baker Hwy is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Ruth McGregor Elementary School and Sand Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Bought by
Garmon, Donald & Janice, Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garmon, Donald & Janice, Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $454 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $108,841 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $42,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $40,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $37,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,538 | $0 | $0 |