6572 E Haven Ave Unit 1 Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $257,335 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6572 E Haven Ave Unit 1, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $281,084, approximately $126 per square foot. 6572 E Haven Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Anthem K-8, Florence High School, and American Leadership Academy Anthem South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Parasuram Geetha
Bought by
Durai Deivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Olaguez Gilbert C and Olaguez Tamara Jo
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Olaguez Gilbert C
Bought by
Olaguez Tamara Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Olaguez Gilbert C and Olaguez Tamara Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,862
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durai Deivan | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Durai Deivan | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $49,000 | Accommodation | |
| Olaguez Tamara Jo | -- | -- | |
| Olaguez Gilbert C | $123,180 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olaguez Gilbert C | $110,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $22,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $30,477 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $22,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $17,366 | $1,045 | $16,321 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $15,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $15,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $14,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $12,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $12,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $12,482 | $1,000 | $11,482 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $7,643 | $750 | $6,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map