Estimated Value: $918,295 - $1,008,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6572 Harrington Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $959,824, approximately $374 per square foot. 6572 Harrington Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Savaglio David P and Savaglio Zoila E
Bought by
Savaglio David P and Savaglio Zoila E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,828
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Savaglio David P and Monnette Zoila E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Poco Dennis G and Poco Monica G
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Poco Dennis G and Poco Monica G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,185
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savaglio David P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Savaglio David P | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $364,900 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Poco Dennis G | $556,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savaglio David P | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savaglio David P | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poco Dennis G | $389,185 | |
| Closed | Poco Dennis G | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,386 | $577,952 | $202,284 | $375,668 |
| 2024 | $8,188 | $566,620 | $198,318 | $368,302 |
| 2023 | $8,022 | $555,509 | $194,429 | $361,080 |
| 2022 | $7,991 | $544,617 | $190,617 | $354,000 |
| 2021 | $7,852 | $533,938 | $186,879 | $347,059 |
| 2020 | $7,880 | $528,463 | $184,963 | $343,500 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $518,101 | $181,336 | $336,765 |
| 2018 | $7,652 | $507,942 | $177,780 | $330,162 |
| 2017 | $7,528 | $497,982 | $174,294 | $323,688 |
| 2016 | $7,176 | $488,217 | $170,876 | $317,341 |
| 2015 | $7,078 | $480,883 | $168,309 | $312,574 |
| 2014 | $6,962 | $471,463 | $165,012 | $306,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map