6573 Dialton Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6573 Dialton Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $231,486, approximately $145 per square foot. 6573 Dialton Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Northwestern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1990
Sold by
Picklesimer Charles M and Picklesimer Betty J
Bought by
Frock Timothy A and Frock Lynn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frock Timothy A | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $52,840 | $15,460 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $44,100 | $12,600 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $44,100 | $12,600 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $44,100 | $12,600 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $32,230 | $9,200 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $32,230 | $9,200 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $32,230 | $9,200 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $29,340 | $8,370 | $20,970 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $29,337 | $8,365 | $20,972 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $29,337 | $8,365 | $20,972 |
| 2015 | $741 | $27,962 | $8,365 | $19,597 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $27,962 | $8,365 | $19,597 |
| 2013 | $735 | $27,962 | $8,365 | $19,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map