Estimated Value: $292,500 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6573 Emil Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $307,625, approximately $199 per square foot. 6573 Emil Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Hays Lawrence A and Hays Christina L
Bought by
Hays Lawrence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Lawrence A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $244,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $249,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $231,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $221,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $167,970 | $42,000 | $125,970 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $150,540 | $40,000 | $110,540 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $145,820 | $35,000 | $110,820 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $133,670 | $27,000 | $106,670 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $119,500 | $24,000 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $102,590 | $18,000 | $84,590 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $81,770 | $15,000 | $66,770 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $74,340 | $11,000 | $63,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map