6573 N Oliphant Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Edison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,440 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6573 N Oliphant Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $699,110, approximately $336 per square foot. 6573 N Oliphant Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ebinger Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Paul of the Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2000
Sold by
Norton Taylor Nancy
Bought by
Michael Maryann E and Bawoll Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,504
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1999
Sold by
Norton Olga P and Norton Taylor Nancy Patricia
Bought by
Norton Taylor Nancy and Old Norton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Maryann E | $215,000 | -- | |
| Norton Taylor Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michael Maryann E | $212,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,639 | $53,000 | $9,300 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $9,639 | $53,000 | $9,300 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $9,375 | $49,000 | $7,440 | $41,560 |
| 2022 | $9,375 | $49,000 | $7,440 | $41,560 |
| 2021 | $9,184 | $49,000 | $7,440 | $41,560 |
| 2020 | $9,736 | $46,806 | $5,022 | $41,784 |
| 2019 | $9,760 | $52,007 | $5,022 | $46,985 |
| 2018 | $9,595 | $52,007 | $5,022 | $46,985 |
| 2017 | $7,219 | $36,910 | $4,464 | $32,446 |
| 2016 | $6,893 | $36,910 | $4,464 | $32,446 |
| 2015 | $6,283 | $36,910 | $4,464 | $32,446 |
| 2014 | $6,106 | $35,476 | $3,720 | $31,756 |
| 2013 | $5,974 | $35,476 | $3,720 | $31,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map