NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,688,000 - $2,022,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,527 Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6574 Alyssa Dr, San Jose, CA 95138 and is currently estimated at $1,875,954, approximately $742 per square foot. 6574 Alyssa Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rita Ledesma Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Chou Richard
Bought by
Chou Richard and Xu Zhenghai
Current Estimated Value
$1,875,954

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Bay Colony Investors Ii Inc
Bought by
Chou Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,950
Outstanding Balance
$126,296
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,749,658

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Xu Zhenghai
Bought by
Chou Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,950
Outstanding Balance
$126,296
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,749,658

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chou Richard -- --
Chou Richard $520,000 First American Title Guarant
Chou Richard -- First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chou Richard $415,950
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,290 $799,207 $345,809 $453,398
2024 $11,290 $783,537 $339,029 $444,508
2023 $11,116 $768,175 $332,382 $435,793
2022 $11,040 $753,114 $325,865 $427,249
2021 $10,878 $738,348 $319,476 $418,872
2020 $10,643 $730,778 $316,201 $414,577
2019 $10,395 $716,450 $310,001 $406,449
2018 $10,326 $702,403 $303,923 $398,480
2017 $10,189 $688,631 $297,964 $390,667
2016 $9,697 $675,129 $292,122 $383,007
2015 $9,477 $664,989 $287,735 $377,254
2014 $8,705 $651,964 $282,099 $369,865
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.