6574 Ferguson Dr Commerce, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6574 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $737,729, approximately $561 per square foot. 6574 Ferguson Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montebello Park Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Naranjo Esperanza Espinoza
Bought by
Esperanza Espinoza Naranjo Living Trust and Naranjo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Lechuga Angel
Bought by
Naranjo Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,657
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esperanza Espinoza Naranjo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Naranjo Esperanza | $163,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naranjo Esperanza | $161,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,716 | $255,507 | $148,760 | $106,747 |
| 2024 | $7,716 | $250,498 | $145,844 | $104,654 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $245,587 | $142,985 | $102,602 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $240,773 | $140,182 | $100,591 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $236,053 | $137,434 | $98,619 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $229,053 | $133,358 | $95,695 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $224,563 | $130,744 | $93,819 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $215,845 | $125,668 | $90,177 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $212,604 | $123,781 | $88,823 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $208,441 | $121,357 | $87,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map