6575 Lucas Ave Oakland, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,000 - $1,343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6575 Lucas Ave, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,181,011, approximately $684 per square foot. 6575 Lucas Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Pace Steven Kendal and Margaret Joan Benson Pace Trus
Bought by
Kaiser Kathryn B and Kathryn B Kaiser Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Pace Steven Kendal and Benson Pace Margaret Joan
Bought by
Pace Steven Kendal and Benson Pace Margaret Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Spengler Doris A Heirs Of Est and Ralph E
Bought by
Pace Steven and Pace Maggie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Kathryn B | $750,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pace Steven Kendal | -- | -- | |
| Pace Steven | $510,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Kathryn B | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Steven | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,639 | $912,357 | $275,807 | $643,550 |
| 2024 | $13,639 | $894,334 | $270,400 | $630,934 |
| 2023 | $14,328 | $883,664 | $265,099 | $618,565 |
| 2022 | $13,913 | $859,340 | $259,902 | $606,438 |
| 2021 | $13,311 | $842,360 | $254,808 | $594,552 |
| 2020 | $13,164 | $840,651 | $252,195 | $588,456 |
| 2019 | $12,673 | $824,174 | $247,252 | $576,922 |
| 2018 | $12,408 | $808,020 | $242,406 | $565,614 |
| 2017 | $11,932 | $792,180 | $237,654 | $554,526 |
| 2016 | $11,591 | $776,647 | $232,994 | $543,653 |
| 2015 | $11,532 | $764,984 | $229,495 | $535,489 |
| 2014 | $11,826 | $750,000 | $225,000 | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map