6575 N Pecatonica Rd Pecatonica, IL 61063
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6575 N Pecatonica Rd, Pecatonica, IL 61063 and is currently estimated at $234,376, approximately $174 per square foot. 6575 N Pecatonica Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Pecatonica Elementary School, Pecatonica Community Middle School, and Pecatonica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Devon Phillips and Devon Rebecca
Bought by
Otero Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$106,444
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Bought by
Phillips Devon and Phillips Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Christopher M | $133,500 | Other | |
| Phillips Devon | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otero Christopher M | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,072 | $63,176 | $5,663 | $57,513 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $53,560 | $4,801 | $48,759 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $50,362 | $4,514 | $45,848 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $48,519 | $4,349 | $44,170 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $46,156 | $4,137 | $42,019 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $44,794 | $4,015 | $40,779 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $45,400 | $3,934 | $41,466 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $44,950 | $3,895 | $41,055 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $35,666 | $3,856 | $31,810 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $35,666 | $3,856 | $31,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map