6575 Sungate Cir Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $196,679 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6575 Sungate Cir, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $208,920, approximately $149 per square foot. 6575 Sungate Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $51,900 | $12,350 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $37,425 | $7,150 | $30,275 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $37,425 | $7,150 | $30,275 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $37,425 | $7,150 | $30,275 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $37,425 | $7,150 | $30,275 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $26,600 | $7,150 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $487 | $26,600 | $7,150 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $26,600 | $7,150 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $26,600 | $7,150 | $19,450 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $23,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $23,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map