Seller's Agent in 2022
Karine Garfield
Howard Hanna
(216) 695-9677
113 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $358,969
Most charming Cape Cod you will find built in 1989 walking distance to high school. Beautiful and updated throughout, this home showcases a rare to find first floor master suite, 2 more bedrooms upstairs with a bathroom and a lower level bedroom with a steam room/bathroom. The kitchen has been updated and a peaceful sunroom added onto the home ideal for additional living space and entertaining in summer months. There's also a powder room on the first floor for a total of 3 1/2 baths. The lower level has been finished and offers so much additional recreation space. So many improvements including a approximate 2016/2017 newer HVAC and H2O tank.
Do not miss this incredible house.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Weijian | $300,000 | Snell Jeffrey J | |
| Werner Elaine L | -- | None Available | |
| Werner Elaine L | $195,000 | Revere | |
| Paratore Samuel W | $153,900 | -- | |
| Walding, Howard P - Trs | -- | -- | |
| Walding Howard Paul | $134,800 | -- | |
| Kaplan Builders, Inc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Joseph Disandis | -- | -- | |
| Disandis Joseph J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Weijian | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Elaine L | $185,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Sold | $300,000 | +1.9% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | For Sale | $294,500 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $294,500 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $107,065 | $15,715 | $91,350 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $107,065 | $15,715 | $91,350 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $76,660 | $14,180 | $62,480 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $76,650 | $14,180 | $62,480 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $76,650 | $14,180 | $62,480 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $64,960 | $12,010 | $52,960 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $185,600 | $34,300 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $64,960 | $12,010 | $52,960 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $64,340 | $12,010 | $52,330 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $64,340 | $12,010 | $52,330 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $64,340 | $12,010 | $52,330 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $61,260 | $11,450 | $49,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karine Garfield
Howard Hanna
(216) 695-9677
113 in this area
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sophia Guo
Golden Realty
(330) 203-0860
6 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4376865
APN: 954-06-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.