Estimated Value: $417,697 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6577 Mockingbird Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $433,174, approximately $155 per square foot. 6577 Mockingbird Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Murphy Stephen T
Bought by
Bumiller Kenneth F and Bumiller Jill R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,413
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1990
Sold by
Coletta & Associates & Inc
Bought by
Murphy Murphy and Murphy Stephen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1987
Sold by
Rippe Rippe and Rippe Elaine B
Bought by
Coletta & Associates & Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1987
Sold by
Rippe Rippe and Rippe Elaine B
Bought by
Rippe Rippe and Rippe Elaine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumiller Kenneth F | $167,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Murphy | $129,900 | -- | |
| Coletta & Associates & Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rippe Rippe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumiller Kenneth F | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $121,010 | $31,500 | $89,510 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $121,010 | $31,500 | $89,510 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $96,435 | $17,220 | $79,215 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $96,436 | $17,220 | $79,216 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $96,436 | $17,220 | $79,216 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $78,404 | $14,000 | $64,404 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $78,404 | $14,000 | $64,404 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $78,404 | $14,000 | $64,404 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $69,188 | $13,115 | $56,074 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $69,188 | $13,115 | $56,074 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $69,188 | $13,115 | $56,074 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $59,640 | $11,310 | $48,340 |
| 2013 | $3,316 | $73,860 | $14,000 | $59,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map