6579 E 550th Ave Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $91,269 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6579 E 550th Ave, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $161,317. 6579 E 550th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School and Oblong High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $28,134 | $6,831 | $21,303 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $26,422 | $6,415 | $20,007 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $23,275 | $5,651 | $17,624 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $20,601 | $5,002 | $15,599 |
| 2021 | $969 | $19,824 | $4,813 | $15,011 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $19,824 | $4,813 | $15,011 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $19,824 | $4,813 | $15,011 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $18,670 | $4,533 | $14,137 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,849 | $4,334 | $13,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map