NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6579 Live Oak St Bell Gardens, CA 90201

Estimated Value: $741,000 - $992,922

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,147 Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6579 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $913,231, approximately $425 per square foot. 6579 Live Oak St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Suva Elementary School, Suva Intermediate School, and Bell Gardens High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Felix Jose and Felix Aida
Bought by
Felix Jose and Felix Aida
Current Estimated Value
$913,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,700
Outstanding Balance
$366,094
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Delrio Jose and Delrio Rosalinda
Bought by
Felix Jose and Felix Aida

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Alvis Laverne
Bought by
Lewis Norma Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
8.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Miller Irene A
Bought by
Delrio Jose and Delrio Rosalinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
8.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Norma Jean and Miller Emil
Bought by
Miller Irene A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
8.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Felix Jose -- Pacific Coast Title
Felix Jose $330,000 Investors Title Company
Lewis Norma Jean -- American Title Co
Delrio Jose $128,000 American Title Co
Miller Irene A -- American Title Co
Miller Emil -- American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Felix Jose $412,700
Closed Felix Jose $270,000
Previous Owner Delrio Jose $102,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,179 $536,373 $213,261 $323,112
2024 $7,889 $525,857 $209,080 $316,777
2023 $7,864 $515,547 $204,981 $310,566
2022 $7,547 $505,439 $200,962 $304,477
2021 $7,175 $495,529 $197,022 $298,507
2020 $7,113 $490,449 $195,002 $295,447
2019 $6,885 $480,833 $191,179 $289,654
2018 $6,879 $471,406 $187,431 $283,975
2016 $6,553 $453,102 $180,153 $272,949
2015 $6,103 $446,297 $177,447 $268,850
2014 $5,963 $437,556 $173,972 $263,584
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.